NNAUSA STANDING COMMITTEES (2013-2014)

 

I. VILLAGE PRIMARY SCHOOL INITIATIVE (VPSI)

  1. Mr. Ihuoma Enyia – Chairman

  2. Elder Fyne Obiocha- Secretary

  3. Mr. Chinedum Eguzouwa,  Coordinator – Isiala Ngwa North

  4. Mr. Theo Ogwuma, Coordinator - Isiala Ngwa North

  5. Dr. Godwin Anyawu , Coordinator - Isiala Ngwa South

  6. Pastor Ishmael  Jacob- Onwere,  Coordinator - Isiala Ngwa South

  7. Mr. Chibuzor Ngwakwe Coordinator Obingwa LGA

  8. High Chief Kachi Nwoke Coordinator  - Obingwa LGA

  9. Mr. Chief Mbaonu Onwumelu Coordinator -  Obingwa LGA

  10. Elder Peter Ebere,  Coordinator - Obingwa LGA

  11. Dr. Godwin Ananaba, Coordinator -Ugwunagbor LGA

  12. Mr. Peter Chibuike, Coordinator - Ugwunagbor LGA
  13. Chief Charles Nwokocha,   Coordinator - Osisioma LGA

  14. Dr. Godfrey Achilihu, Coordinator - Osisioma LGA

  15. Mr. Eugene Amanahu - Executive Liaison

 

II. NGWA EDUCATION FOUNDATION (NEOF)

  1. Dr. Godson Obia - Chairman

  2. Mrs. Suzette Onwuasoanya - Secretary

  3. Dr. Uchenna Nwachukwu

  4. Dr. Ephrain Ubani

  5. Dr. Alwell Nwankwoala

  6. Mrs. Patience Otuonye-Oranika

  7. Ms. Chioma Onyenso

  8. Mrs. Stella Erondu

  9. Mr. Osita Ogbunamiri, Esq.

  10. Prof. Dr. John Oriji

  11. Dr. Pius Chikezie

  12. Mr. Kevin Okebugwu, Esq.

  13. NNAUSA Executives - Liaisons

 

III. ECONOMIC INVESTMENT

  1. Mr. Gabe Nwandu - Chairman
  2. Mrs. Vivian Irondi - Secretary
  3. Mr. Ibe Nwankpa
  4. Mr. Steve Asonye Nwaogwugwu
  5. Mr. Joe Okoronta
  6. Mr. Uzoma Mgbechinyere
  7. Engr. Okechukwu Amachi
  8. Mr. Henry Chijioke Nwaokonko
  9. Mr. Iheanyi Ahukanna
  10. Mr. Ben Ogbonna – Executive Liaison

 

 

IV. BEAREAVEMENT FUND/LIFE INSURANCE

  1. Pastor Ishmael Jacob-Onwere, Chairman
  2. Mr. Steve Asonye Nwaogwgwu
  3. Mr. Chidi Ezeakolam
  4. Chief J.J. Afuke
  5. Ezeji Chidiadi Egesia
  6. Mrs. Florence Nwigwe
  7. Mr. Johnson Woko
  8. Mrs. Gloria Ananaba
  9. Mr. Chibueze Nwanosike
  10. Mr. Don Arungwa
  11. Mr. Andy Adiele
  12. Mr. Israel Mgbechinyere
  13. Mrs. Ethel Nwandu - Executive Liaison

V. NGWA COMPLEX BUILDING IN NIGERIA

  1. Dr. Vincent Nwabeke - Chairman
  2. Mr. John Willy Osuji Esq. -  Vice Chairman
  3. Mr. Chuck Igba- Secretary
  4. Dr. Maurice Chike Ngwaba
  5. Mr. Lawrence Okpulor
  6. Mr. Osita Ogbunamiri Esq.
  7. Engr. Chidiebere Uzoije
  8. Mr. Chinedum Eguzouwa
  9. Mr. Clement Ogbonna
  10. Elder Mac Azuogu
  11. Chief Uche Njoku
  12. Chief Issac Uzoije
  13. Mr. Ihechi Ugorji
  14. Mr. B.O. Eguzouwa - Executive Liaison

 

VI. NNAUSA UNITY CUP

  1. Chief Bright Nwokocha – Chairman
  2. Mr. Louis Eguzo – Secretary
  3. Chief Innocent Ikpeoha
  4. U.H. Chief Ishmael Eneogwe
  5. Mr. Azubuike Aliche
  6. Mr. Chibuzor Ngwakwe
  7. Dr. Innocent Abakwuo
  8. Mr. Olisa Nwanosike
  9. Mr. Bede Nwogwugwu
  10. Mr. Mba Nwakanma
  11. Mr. Ezekiel Nwakwue
  12. Mr. Mike Amanahu
  13. Chief Isaac Uzoije
  14. Mr. Gene Nwankpa
  15. Mr. Eugene Amanahu – Executive Liaison
  16. Mrs. Ethel Nwandu – Executive Liaison

VII. PUBLICITY

  1. Mr. Uzoma Nwaekpa Esq. – Co-Chairman
  2. Mr. Christopher Onwuasoanya –Co- Chairman
  3. Mr. Ikechi Ogbonna - Secretary
  4. Mr. Chimkadibia Ohuocha
  5. Mr. Levi Andrew Hills-Ahiwe
  6. Mrs. Vivian Irondi
  7. Mr. Amalahu Okezie
  8. Mrs. Chibuzor Nwosu
  9. Mr. Innocent Davis
  10. Mr. Dennis Nwaogwugwu
  11. Mr. Kingsley Chigbu – Executive Liaison

VIII. GRANT WRITING

  1. Dr. Emeka Uzoije – Chairman
  2. Mr. Charles Chikezie Esq
  3. Mr. Chris Ugwumadu
  4. Mrs. Mary Sam Nwoha
  5. Elder Mac Azuogu
  6. Mr. Chimemka Dibia Ohuocha
  7. Mr. Sunny Anaba
  8. Mr. Ikechi Ogbonna
  9. Mr. Azubuike Aliche
  10. Mr. Peter Nwosu
  11. Engr.Mrs. Chibuzor Nwosu
  12. Mr. Kingsley Chigbu – Executive Liaison


IX. NNAUSA HEALTH/MEDICAL MISSION

  1. Dr. Obi Emereole - Chairman
  2. Dr. Rowland Chigbu - Vice Chairman
  3. Mrs. Nne Osuji
  4. Dr. Ngozi Erondu
  5. Dr./Mrs Chinwe Ubani- Ebere
  6. Dr. Godson Onwubuiko
  7. Dr. Emeka Uzoije
  8. Dr. Henry Ade
  9. Mrs. Joyce Onyenso
  10. Mrs. Ihuoma Uzoije
  11. Dr. Ngozi Wamuo
  12. Elder Ugwumba Njoku
  13. Dr. Chike Onyenso
  14. Jane Uloma Nwachukwu
  15. Mrs. Comfort Ogbonna
  16. Mrs. Adaku Ogwma
  17. Mrs. Otuodichima Nwankpa
  18. Mrs. Gloria Ananaba
  19. Dr./Mrs. Stella Kamalu
  20. Mr. Godwin Orji-Ahiara
  21. Mr. Chinedum Eguzouwa
  22. Mr. Iheanyi Ahukanna
  23. Mr. Ochonma Chigbu
  24. Mrs. Ethel Nwandu - Executive Liaison 

X. ELDERS MEDIATION

  1. Elder Sylva Onyenso - Chairman
  2. Mr. Ndubuisi Anthony
  3. Chief Josiah Nwogwugwu
  4. Elder Fyne Obiocha
  5. Dr. Daniel Atulobi
  6. Chief/ Elder Moses Isiguzo
  7. Dr. Godwin Anyanwu
  8. Elder Sunday Ukomadu
  9. Elder Joshua Nwachukwu
  10. Elder Dan Ukomadu
  11. Ichie Levi Ogbunamiri
  12. HRH (Eze) Isaac Nwachukwu
  13. HRH (Eze) Adolphus Abakwue
  14. Mr. Nna Woke
  15. Mr. George Nwosu
  16. Mr. Bernard Ihesiaba
  17. Mr. Sunday Ogbonna
  18. HRH Eze Onyekwere Okwandu
  19. Mr. Boone Ukasoanya
  20. Mr. Victor Ahuruonye - Executive Liaison

 

XI. EX-PRESIDENTS

  1. Ichie Levi Ogbunamiri – Chairman
  2. Mr. Chima Uduko - Vice Chairman
  3. Dr. Obinna Ubani-Ebere – Secretary
  4. Mr. Udo Jacob
  5. Mr. Ishmael Nwangwa
  6. Dr. Elelenta Nwambuisi Elele
  7. Mr. Eugene Amanahu - Executive Liaison

XII. FIRST LADIES

  1. Mrs. Ijeoma Ogbunamiri
  2. Mrs. Evelyn Uduko
  3. Dr. Chinwe Ubani-Ebere
  4. Mrs. Elizabeth Jacob
  5. Mrs. Onyeoma Nwangwa
  6. Dr./Mrs. Melody Elele
  7. Mrs. Ethel Nwandu - Executive Liaison

 

XIII. NNAUSA YOUTHS

  1. Ms. Princess Nwaohuocha - Director
  2. Mrs. Otuodichinma Nwankpa - Coordinator
  3. Mr. Victor Ahuruonye - Executive Liaison

 

 

Click here for for previous NNAUSA STANDING COMMITTEES (2010-2012)