NNAUSA STANDING COMMITTEES (2010-2012)

 

I. CONSTITUTION REVIEW COMMITTEE (CRC)

1. Mr. Macaulay Azuogu - Colorado (Co - Chairman)

2. Dr. Okechukwu Anyamele – Mississippi/LA (Co - Chairman)

3. Mr. Kingsley Chigbu - Minnesota (Secretary)

4. Mrs. Ugboaku Atulobi - Bay Area

5. Mr. Boniface Eguzouwa - Philadelphia

6. Mr. Uche Uhegwu - Izungwa National Capital Territory

7. Ms. Joy Nwanganga - St. Louis

8. Mr. Ben Ogbonna - Connecticut

9. Mrs. Adaku Ogwuma - Dallas County

10. Mr. Lawrence Okpulor - Baltimore

11. Mr. Joseph Okoronta - Atlanta

12. Dr. Kevin Oyoyo - Austin

13. Chief/Chidi Wogwugwu - New Jersey Progressive

14. Ultimate High Chief Ishmael Eneogwe - Illinois

15. Mr.Ezeukwu Jacob (Youth Observer 1)

16. Ms. Ndidi Oriji (Youth Observer 2)

17. Mr. Zeb Agbanyim (Youth Observer 3)

Dr. Alwell Nwankwoala - Executive Liaison

 

II. MEMBERSHIP/GLOBALIZATION COMMITTEE

1. Mr. Chuck Igba (Chairman)

2. Mr. Johnson Woko -New Jersey NC Progressive (Secretary)

3. Mrs. Ihuoma Uba - Los Angeles (NALA)

4. Mr. Chidiadi Egesia - National Capital Territory

5. Chief Bright Wokocha - Houston

6. Mrs. Ezinwanyi Umezuruike

7. Mr. Chima Nwosu - North Carolina

8. Mr. Levi-Hill Ahiwe - Philadelphia

9. Mr. Sunny Anaba - Ohio

10. Ms. Judith Nwakanma - Washington D. C.

Dr. Alwell Nwankwoala - Executive Liaison

III. NNAUSA CONVENTION HALL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

1. Mr. Chidiebere Uzoije - Philadelphia (Chairman)

2. Mr Linus Aharauka - Detroit

3. Mr. Ezihe Irondi - Los Angeles

4. Chief Chidiadi Egesie - National Capital Territory

5. ChiefChidi Wogwugwu - New Jersey Progressive Union

6. Mrs. Chioma Nwokike - Bay Area (Secretary)

7. Dr. Fredrick Okechukwu Nwosu - North Carolina

8. Mr. Ukaibe Jonah - Wash. D. C.

9. Atty. JohnWilly Osuji ....Los Angeles (NALA)

10. Mr. Francis Nwachukwu - New York, NCO

11. Dr. Anthony Kanu - NNANNY

12. Mrs. Mary Sam Nwaoha - Baltimore

13. Mr. Uche Nwakanma - Atlanta

14. Mr. Chibuike Okemkpa - Baltimore

Dr. (Mrs.) Stella Kamalu - Executive Liaison

 

IV. VILLAGE PRIMARY SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE

1. Godson Enyia TaskForce Chairman

2. Lawrence Okpulor Task Force Secretary

3. Elder Sunday Ogbonna (Washington D.C) ABA SOUTH LGA

4. Mrs. Lily Akotaobi (Colorado/Arizona) ABA SOUTH LGA

5. Elder Fyne Obiocha (Connecticut) ISIALANGWA NORTH LGA

6. Boniface Eguzouwa (Philadelphia) ISIALANGWA NORTH LGA

7. Victor Eronwu (New Jersey South) ISIALANGWA SOUTH LGA

8. Godwin Ahiarali (Austin) ISIALANGWA SOUTH LGA

9. ChiefChidi Wogwugwu (New Jersey Progressive) OBINGWA LGA

10. Okechukwu Nwachukwu (NALA) OBINGWA LGA

11. Dr. Godfrey Achilihu (Mississippi Louisiana) OSISIOMA LGA

12. Dr. Charles Nwaokocha (NCO New York) OSISIOJV!ALGA

13. Mr. Chibuzor Ngwakwe (Dallas City) UGWUNAGBOR LGA

14. Dr. Godwin Ananaba (Atlanta) UGWUNAGBOR LGA

Mr. Gabe Nwandu - Executive Liaison

V. NNAUSA BURIAL FUND IMPROVEMENT/INSURANCE COMMITTEE

1. Okechukwu Nwachukwu - Los Angeles (NALA) (Chairman)

2. Mr. Chibueze Nwanosike - Southern NJ

3. Mr. Godwin Orji Ahiarah - Austin

4. Mr. Lily Akotaobi - CO/ AZ

5. Mr. Henry Omayi - Houston

6. A1r. Friday Mgbechinyere - Southern NJ

7. Mrs. Joy Ugochi Wigu1e- Washington D.C

8. Mr. Asonye Nwogwugwu - Dallas DFW

9. Mr. Ogechi Ukaegbu - Baltimore (Secretary)

10. A1r. Ugwumba Njoku - Houston

11. Mr. Chetachi Ndu - Bay Area

12. Mr. Aaron C. Arungwa - NANJ

13. Mrs. Ethel Nwandu - Los Angeles (NALA)

14. Mr. Remi Ogbonna - Baltimore

15. Dr. Ngozi Kamalu - Atlanta

16. Dr. Isaac Onyenma - St Louis

Mr. Gabe Nwandu - Executive Liaison

 

VI. FUND RAISING COMMITTEE

1. Nze (Dr.) Vincent Nwabeke (Chairman) Houston

2. Mr. Bede Nwaogwugwu - Los Angeles (NALA)

3. Super High Chief Kachi Nwoke - Dallas County

4. Mr. Chibuzor Uhegwu-Ogbonna - Washington D. C.

5. Mr. Macaulay Azuogu - COIAZ

6. Mrs. Nne Osuji - NALA

7. Mr. Joseph Okoronta - Atlanta

8. Mr. Gideon Nwatu - Washington D.C.

9. Nze Jonathan Ndiulo - Dallas County

10. Mr. Boniface Odoemelam -- New Jersey Progressive

11. Mr. Blessing Ahuruonye - Bay Area

12. Mr. Boniface Eguzouwa - (Vice Chairman)

13. Dr. Godson Onwubiko - STL (Secretary)

14. 1\1r.Godwin Nwakanma - Dallas County

15. Chief Bright Wokocha - Houston

Mr. Gabe Nwandu - Executive Liaison

VII. PUBLICITY COMMITTEE

1. Mr. Ezekiel Nwakwue (Chairman)

2. Mr. Alwell Agbara, SNJ

3. Mrs. Ugo Wigwe, Washington DC

4. Mr. Chikezie Irobi, Houston

Elelenta Nwambuisi Elele - Executive Liaison

VIII. EXECUTIVE ADVISORY COMMITTEE

1. Mazi Ishmael Nwangwa (Secretary)

2. Mr. Ephraim Udo Jacob

3.  Dr. Obinna Ubani-Ebere (Chairman)

4. Mr. Chima Uduko

5.  Ichie Levi Ogbunamiri

Elelenta Nwambuisi Elele - Executive Liaison

IX. SUNDAY CHURCH COMMITTEE

1. Dr. Patrick Anyalewachi, Ohio (Chairman)

2. Engr. Chidiebere Uzoije, Philadelphia

3. Dr. Fred Okechukwu Nwosu, North Carolina

4. Mrs. Grace Nwosu, North Carolina

5. Mr. Clement Ogbonna, NCO NY

Elelenta Nwambuisi Elele - Executive Liaison

X. SDA CHURCH COMMITTEE

1. Mr. Chigozirim Ebere (Chairman)

2. Mr. Kingsley Chigbu - Minnesota

3. Dr. Chinwe Ubani-Ebere, Atlanta

4. Ms. Chioma Nwokike, Bay Area

5. Ms. Joy Ugo Wigwe, Washington DC

6. Godfrey Abangwu, Chicago IL

Elelenta Nwambuisi Elele - Executive Liaison

 

XI. STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE

1. Dr. Uchenna Nwachukwu, Washington DC (Chair)

2. Chief Henry Omayi, Houston

3. Mr. Clement Ogbonna, NCO New York

4. Mr. Okechukwu Nwachukwu, Los Angeles

5. Mr. Brown Ogwuma, NCO New York

6. Mr. Joel Onunka Atlanta, Atlanta

7. Mr. Ephraim Udo Jacob, Philadelphia

8. Chief Bright Wokocha, Houston

9. Prince Ukandu Emonye, Atlanta

10. Dr. Godwin Anyanwu.Phialdelphia

11. Dr. Godfrey Achilihu, Miss/LA

Mrs. Nkechi Anyanwu -Executive Liaison

XII. PROCESS AND PROCEDURES COMMITTEE

1. Chief Uchendu Njoku (Chairman)

2. Mrs. Beatrice Inyama

3. HRH. Onyekwere Ukwandu

4. Chief Bernard Amanze

5. Chief/Atty. C. C. Chikezie

6. Mr. Azubike Aliehe SNJ (Secretary)

7. Mr. Donatus Arungwa

8. Mr. Chris Ugwumadu

9. Pastor Jacob Onwere

10. Mr. Godson Enyia

11. Mr. Charles Okenkpa

12. Atty. JohnWilly Osuji

Mrs. Nkechi Anyanwu - Executive Liaison

 

XIII. CULTURAL AND ORAL HISTORY COMMITTEE

1.  Dr. John Oriji (Chairman)

2. Mrs. Ego Atulobi

3. Mr. Ogechi Ukaegbu

4. Mr. Davidson Nwachukwu

5. Mr. Sunny Nwankpa

6. Mr.Allwell Agbara

7. Mr. Chima Nwosu (Secretary)

8. Mr. Nwokoma Onwukwe

9. Dr. James Enwereji Ubani

10. Mr. Alozie Ogbonna

11. Mr. Sunday Ogbonna

12.  Dr. Obinna Ubani-Ebere

13.  Dr. Ephriam Ubani

14.  Mr. Amadike Amanahu

Mr. Victor Ahuruonye - Executive Liaison

XIV. ELDERS MEDIATION COMMITTEE

1. Chief Josiah Nwaogwugwu - Chicago (Chairman)

2. Chief/Elder Gabriel Nwogu - New York-NCO (Vice Chairman)

3. Elder Fyne Obiocha - Connecticut (Secretary)

4. Mr. Ugonna Atulobi - Bay Area

5. Chief/Elder Moses Isiguzo - Houston

6. Chief Frank Aruwa - Bay Area

7. Elder Joshua Nwachukwu - NNANNY

8. Elder Dan Ukomadu - Baltimore

9. Mr. Bernard Ihesiaba - Sothern NJ

10. HRH (Eze) Isaac Nwachukwu - NCO New York

11. HRH (Eze) Adolphus Abakwue - Dallas City

12. Mr. Nna Nwoke - Dallas County

13. Ichie Uzoma Nwosu - Los Angeles NALA

Victor Ahuruonye - Executive Liaison